Bonners Ferry High School

BFHS Staff

Principal

Dinning, Kevin Principal
Garner, Conrad (208) 267-3149 ex.1105 Science/Dean of Students

Counselors

Laura Anderson, Counselor

laura.anderson@mail.bcsd101.com

267-3149 extension 1106

 

Jennifer Mackey, Counselor

jennifer.mackey@mail.bcsd101.com

267-3149 extension 1107

 

Linda McLeish, Counseling Assistant, IDLA Coordinator

linda.mcleish@mail.bcsd101.com

267-3149 extension 1108

Office Staff

Blackmore, Maureen (208) 267-3149 ex.1101 Bookkeeper
Mulvaney, Teresa (208) 267-3149 ex.1100 Office Secretary

Teachers

Branson, Coral (208) 267-3149 ex.1222 Teacher-Math
Brown, Gina (208) 267-3149 ex.1205 World Geography/History/Science
Campbell, Kevin Science/Chemistry Teacher
Carpenter, David (208) 267-3149 ex.1232 Choir & Drama
Cavender, Bailey English Teacher
Cowley, Mike (208) 267-3149 ex.1226 Math - Teacher
Cravens, Kimberly (208) 267-3149 ex.1210 Teacher - English
DePriest, Ed (208) 267-3149 ex.1234 P.E. - Teacher
Garner, Conrad (208) 267-3149 ex.1105 Science/Dean of Students
Garner, Francis (208) 267-3149 ex.1228 Manufacturing/Technology Ed
Hanna, Jessica (208) 267-3149 ex.1232 Band - Teacher
Knaggs, Josh (208) 267-3149 ex.1215 Art
Naranjo, Jessica Spanish Teacher
Niewieroski, Diane (208) 267-3149 ex.1206 Spec. Ed.
Omodt, Luke (208) 267-3149 ex.1203 Social Studies-Teacher
Patzer, Bud (208) 267-3149 ex.1214 Industrial Arts
Rounsville, Kathy (208) 267-3149 ex.1204 Spec. Ed.
Smith, Julie (208) 267-3149 ex.1223 Teacher - Vo-Ag
Thorman, Russell (208) 267-3149 ex.1224 Advanced Math - Teacher
Tucker, Janis (208) 267-3149 ex.1218 Health/Speech/P.E.
Urbaniak, Cara (208) 267-3149 ex.1235 Teacher - Special Education
Vessey, Kristine Computers Technology Teacher
Wages, Judy (208) 267-3149 ex.1221 Biology
Warner, Tyler (208) 267-3149 ex.1202 History - Teacher
Watson, Caroline (208) 267-3149 ex.1233 P.E./Health/Yearbook
Wheatley, Rachel (208) 267-3149 ex.1219 Math/Science Teacher
Workman, James PTE Welding Teacher
Yerchek, Mark English Teacher

Support Staff

Atkins, Jaycee (208) 267-3149 ex.1211 Gear UP
Carlson, Nancy (208) 267-3149 ex.1116 Special Education Assistant
Carpenter, Dawn (208) 267-3149 ex.1115 Librarian
Carrington, Robert (208) 267-3149 Custodian
Chapman, Daryl (208) 267-3149 ex.1112 Maintenance II
Claphan, Dan (208) 267-3149 Parapro
Cummings, Kip (208) 267-3149 Special Education Assistant
Lecrenski, Barbara (208) 267-3149 Kitchen Manager
Lucky, Evelyn (208) 267-3149 Custodian
Martinez, Maria (208) 267-3149 ESL/Migrant
McLeish, Linda (208) 267-3149 ex.1108 IDLA Coordinator-Counseling Assistant
Nystrom, Donna (208) 267-3149 Special Education Assistant
Pruitt, Penny (208) 267-3149 Cook
Wenk, Donielle (208) 267-3149 Cook